Skip to main content
HomeResults

Indian Acres Campground - June 17, 2017:

Div.2 – 3500 - 3.5mph

1.      John Booth – 1948 Oliver 70 – 158’ .24”

2.      David Jones – Oliver 66 – 127’ 2.16”

3.      Walter Booth – 1947 Oliver 70 – 109’ 9.48”

4.      Robert Rowe – 1960 Oliver Super 66 – 102’ 1.08”

5.      Matthew Jones – 1955 Farmall 300 – 97’ 4.92”

Div.3 – 3500 - 6mph

1.      Matthew Jones – Farmall 300 – 118’ 6.72”

2.      David Jones – Oliver 66 – 115’ 7.00”

Div.1 – 4000 - 3mph

1.      Matthew Jensen – Farmall H – 165’ 11.64”

Div.2 – 4000 - 3.5mph

1.      David Jones – Oliver 66 – 190’ 6.72”

2.      George Bradley – 1959 AC D-17 – 187’ 1.86”

3.      Robert Rowe – Oliver 66 – 182’ 8.16”

4.      Walter Booth – 1947 Oliver 70 – 181’ 10.44”

5.      Matthew Jones – 1955 Farmall 300 – 181’ 1.44”

6.      John Booth – 1948 Oliver 70 – 179’ 6.72”

Div.3 – 4000 - 6mph

1.      Matthew Jones – 1955 Farmall 300 – 190’ 4.56”

2.      David Jones – Oliver 66 – 185’ 7.92”

3.      George Bradley – 1959 AC D-17 – 181’ 3.12”

Div.1 – 4500 - 3mph

1.      Hunter Jensen – 1947 Farmall H – 187’ 5.64”

2.      Amanda George – 1947 MMZ – 184’ 6.72”

Div.2 – 4500 - 3.5mph

1.      George Bradley – 1959 AC D-17 – 196’ 2.40”

2.      Matthew Jones – 1955 Farmall 300 – 195’ 3.84”

3.      Robert Rowe – 1960 Oliver Super 66 – 192’ 3.12”


Div.1 – 5000 - 3mph

1.      Steven Jensen – 1947 Farmall H – 194’ 8.16”

Div.2 – 5000 - 3.5mph

1.      George Bradley – 1947 AC D-17 – 273’ 8.88”

2.      Amanda George – 1947 MMZ – 253’ 0.60”

Div.1 – 5500 - 3mph

1.      Tim Jensen – 1956 Farmall 300 – 288’ 6.48”

Div.3 – 5500 - 6mph

1.      Lucas Simpkins – 1963 AC D-19 – 197’ 10.97”

Div.3 – 6000 - 6mph

1.      Erik Samuelson – 1950 MM U – 265’ 6.48”

2.      Lucas Simpkins – 1963 AC D-19 – 237’ 2.28”

Div.1 – 6500 - 3mph

1.      Patti George – 1958 Farmall 450 – 121’ 6.48”

2.      Ralph Hess – 1956 Farmall 300 – 55’ 8.16” (Tractor Trouble)

Div.2 – 6500  - 3.5mph

1.      Olan Simpkins – Farmall 460 – 257’ 6.24”

2.      Olan Simpkins – Farmall M – 194’ 5.52”

3.      Patti George – 1958 Farmall 450 – 126’ 10.8”

4.      Ron Kreider – 1941 JD G – 87’ 6.12”

5.      Lawrence Hayman – Farmall MTA – 249’ 3.48” (DQ - SPEED)

Div.3 – 6500 - 6mph

1.      Erik Samuelson – 1950 MM U – 181’ 6.96”

2.      Olan Simpkins – Farmall 460 – 294’ 3.48”

3.      Lawrence Hayman – 1954 Farmall MTA – 173’ 9.72”

4.      Olan Simpkins – Farmall M – 119’ 4.56”

5.      Bobby Greenly – 1959 Farmall 560 – 114’ 0.24”

6.      Lucas Simpkins – 1963 AC D-19 – 80’ 3.24” (DQ)

KOH – 6750 - 6mph

1.      Olan Simpkins – Farmall 460 – 199’ 9.84”

2.      Lawrence Hayman – Farmall MTA – 177’ 3.48”

3.      Erik Samuelson – 1950 MM U – 171’ 11.64”

4.      Bobby Greenly – 1959 Farmall 560 – 151’ 2.52”

Div.2 – 7500 - 3.5mph

1.      Lawrence Hayman – Farmall MTA – 185’ 2.88”

2.      James Baxter – 1961 JD 4010 – 104’ 7.8”

Div.3 – 7500 - 6mph

1.      Lawrence Hayman – 1954 Farmall MTA – 187’ 0.12”

2.      Bobby Greenly – Farmall 560 – 185’ 4.08”

3.      Erik Samuelson – 184’ 7.2”

Div.2 – 8500 - 3.5mph

1.      Lawrence Hayman – Farmall MTA – 185’ 10.56”

Div.2 – 9500 - 3.5mph

1.      David Jones – Oliver 880 – 193’ 8.64”

Div.2 – 10,500 - 3.5mph

1.      George Harris – 1958 JD 720 – 176’ 11.64”

2.      Robert Rowe – 1960 JD 730 – 168’ 8.88”

3.      David Jones – Oliver 880 – 173’ 2.04” (DQ – WEIGHT FELL OFF)

Div.2 – 11,500 - 3.5mph

1.      Robert Rowe – 1960 JD 730 – 183’ 3.00”


Goldsboro - June 3, 2017

Div.2 – 4000lb

1. George Bradley – 1959 AC D-17 – 214’ 6.84”

2. Willis Kirk – 1939 Farmall H – 188’ 10.92”

Div.1 – 4500lb

1. Amanda George – 1947 MM Z – 238’ 11.16”

2. Dick Milton – 1950 Farmall H – 234’ 11.64”

Div.2 – 4500lb

1. George Bradley – 1959 AC D-17 – 257’ 10.68”

2. Dick Milton – 1950 Farmall H – 241’ 8.16”

3. Willis Kirk – 1939 Farmall H – 240’ 7.32”

Div.2 – 5000lb

1. George Bradley – 1959 AC D-17 – 295’ 6.12”

2. Amanda George – 1947 MM Z – 243’ 1.44”

Div. 1 – 5500lb

1. Chris Schanken – 1948 Farmall M – 290’ 0.36”

2. Amanda George – 1947 MM z – 290’ 2.16” (EXHIBITION)

Div.3 – 6000lb

1. Erik Samuelson – 1950 MM U – 256’ 7.20”

2. Lucas Simpkins – 1963 AC D-19 – 249’ 6.24”

3. Ron Kreider – 1941 JD G – 217’ 2.76”

Div.1 – 6500lb

1. Patti George – 1958 Farmall 450 – 178’ 2.04”

Div.2 – 6500lb

1. Olan Simpkins – Farmall M – 285’ 4.56”

2. Patti George – 1958 Farmall 450 – 262’ 11.04”

Div.3 – 6500lb

1. Erik Samuelson – 1950 MM U – 262’ 11.04”

2. Olan Simpkins – Farmall M – 257’ 11.64”

3. Ron Kreider – 1941 JD G – 256’ 4.44”

4. Bobby Greenly – 1959 Farmall 560 – 256’ 3.48”

5. Lucas Simpkins – 1963  AC D-19 – 256’ 3.48” 

6. Vince Baxter – 1963 JD 4010 – 219’ 11.64”

KOH 6750lb – 5mph

1. Erik Samuelson – 1950 MM U – 283’ 2.04”

2. Olan Simpkins – Farmall M – 269’ 10.20”

3. Ron Kreider – 1941 JD G – 267’ 11.28”

4. Lucas Simpkins – 1963 AC D-19 – 254’ 9.24”

5. Wally George – 1958 Farmall 450 – 234’ 8.04”

Div.4 – 7000lb

1. Donald Bose – JD G – 240’ 4.56”

Div.2 – 7500lb

1. Olan Simpkins – Farmall M – 269’ 5.64”

2. Skylar Baxter – 1961 JD 4010 – 257’ 4.32”

3. Wally George – 1958 Farmall 450 – 253’ 4.80”

Div.3 – 7500lb

1. Erik Samuelson – 1950 MM U – 288’ 1.44”

2. Olan Simpkins – Farmall M – 281’ 0.448”

3. Bobby Greenly – 1959 Farmall 560 – 277’ 3.72”

4. Skylar Baxter – 1961 JD 4010 – 267’ 4.08”

5. Donald Bose – 1949 JD G – 245’ 7.56”

Div.4 – 11,000lb

1. Matthew Kirk – 1971 International 1456 – 227’ 10.68”

Div.4 – 12,000lb

1. Frank Baynard – 1971 International 1456 – 355’ 8.88”

Div.4 – 13,000lb

1. Matthew Kirk – 1971 International 1456 – 347’ 1.56”

Div.4 – 14,000lb

1. Matthew Kirk – 1971 International 1456 – 352’ 0.96”



Pullin for Dave Results (October 22):

Div. 2 – 3,500 lb.

1. Lawrence Hayman – Super C – 294’ 4.44”
2. Robert Rowe – Oliver – 280’ 1.56”
3. John Booth – Oliver – 236’ 1”
4. David Jones – Oliver – 217’ 5.52”

Div. 2 – 4,000 lb.

1. Lawrence Hayman – Super C – 317’ 6.12”
2. David Jones – Oliver – 313’ 5.76”
3. John Booth – Oliver 70 – 306’ 8.40”
4. Jeff Blantz – Oliver – 304’ 7.68”

Div. 2 – 4,500 lb.

1. David Jones – Oliver 66 – 229’ 8.64”
2. Amanda George – Super C – 200’ 3.96”

Div. 2 – 5,000 lb.

1. David Jones – Oliver 880 – 304’ 0.48”
2. Matthew Jones – Farmall Super M – 297’ 2.16”

Div. 3 – 5,000 lb.

1. Jennifer Willhelm – Oliver 770 – 308’ 7.20”

Div. 6 – 5,000 lb.

1. Lawrence Hayman – Farmall 560 – 282’ 11.28”

Div. 2 – 5,500 lb.

1. Olan Simpkins – Farmall M – 281’ 4.20”
2. David Jones – Oliver 880 – 278’ 0.84”
3. Matthew Jones – Farmall Super M – 277’ 0.96”

Div. 3 – 5,500 lb.

1. Lawrence Hayman – Farmall 560 – 295’ 9.72”

Div. 6 – 5,500 lb.

1. Lawrence Hayman – Farmall 560 – 304’ 9.60”

Div. 2 – 3,500 lb.

1. Lawrence Hayman – Super C – 294’ 4.44”
2. Robert Rowe – Oliver – 280’ 1.56”
3. John Booth – Oliver – 236’ 1”
4. David Jones – Oliver – 217’ 5.52”

Div. 2 – 4,000 lb.

1. Lawrence Hayman – Super C – 317’ 6.12”
2. David Jones – Oliver – 313’ 5.76”
3. John Booth – Oliver 70 – 306’ 8.40”
4. Jeff Blantz – Oliver – 304’ 7.68”

Div. 2 – 4,500 lb.

1. David Jones – Oliver 66 – 229’ 8.64”
2. Amanda George – Super C – 200’ 3.96”

Div. 2 – 5,000 lb.

1. David Jones – Oliver 880 – 304’ 0.48”
2. Matthew Jones – Farmall Super M – 297’ 2.16”

Div. 3 – 5,000 lb.

1. Jennifer Willhelm – Oliver 770 – 308’ 7.20”

Div. 6 – 5,000 lb.

1. Lawrence Hayman – Farmall 560 – 282’ 11.28”

Div. 2 – 5,500 lb.

1. Olan Simpkins – Farmall M – 281’ 4.20”
2. David Jones – Oliver 880 – 278’ 0.84”
3. Matthew Jones – Farmall Super M – 277’ 0.96”

Div. 3 – 5,500 lb.

1. Lawrence Hayman – Farmall 560 – 295’ 9.72”

Div. 6 – 5,500 lb.

1. Lawrence Hayman – Farmall 560 – 304’ 9.60”

Div. 3 – 6,000 lb.

1. Jennifer Willhelm – Oliver 770 – 294’ 8.04”
2. Erik Samuelson – MMU – 294’ 4.44”

Div. 2 – 6,500 lb.

1. David Jones – Oliver 880 – 308’ 3.60”
2. Matthew Jones – Farmall Super M – 304’ 10.44”
3. Robert Rowe – Farmall – 290’ 0.36”
4. Lee Moon – MMU – 284’ 5.64”
5. Walter Booth – Oliver 770 – 281’ 7.80”
6. Ron Krieder – JD G – 246’ 2.04”
7. Olan Simpkins – Farmall M – 323’ 6.36” –DQ – Speed
8. Lucas Simpkins – AC D19 – 315’ 7.32” – DQ - Speed

Div. 3 – 6,500 lb.

1. Lawrence Hayman – Super MTA – 310’ 7.92”
2. Jennifer Willhelm – Oliver 770 – 295’ 3.36”
3. Erik Samuelson – MMU – 291’ 9.36”
4. Lucas Simpkins – AC D19 – 277’ 3.72”

Div. 2 – 7,000 lb.

1. Robert Rowe – Farmall – 279’ 1.68”

Div. 2 – 7,500 lb.

1. Robert Rowe – Farmall – 248’ 10.92”
2. Erik Samuelson – JD G – 237’ 3.12”
3. Olan Simpkins – Farmall M – 229’ 0.48”
4. James Baxter – JD 4010 – 211’ 8.16”
5. Amanda George – Farmall 560 – 207’ 9.48”
6. Lee Moon – MMU – 192’ 7.68”
7. Ron Kreider – JD G – 237’ 8.64” – DQ – Lost Weight

Div. 3 – 7,500 lb.

1. Lawrence Hayman – Super MTA – 275’ 8.52”
2. Erik Samuelson – MMU – 249’ 1.68”
3. Bobby Greenley – Farmall 560 – 218’ 1.8”
4. James Baxter JD 4010 – 201’ 7.44”
5. Donald Bose – JD – 184’ 0.48”

Div. 4 – 8,000 lb.

1. Bobby Greenley – Farmall 560 – 213’ 6.96”

Div. 2 – 8,500 lb.

1. Erik Samuelson – JD G – 285’ 8.28”
2. James Baxter – JD 4010 – 219’ 2.52”
3. Ron Kreider – JD G – 161’ 3.24”

Div. 3 – 8,500 lb.

1. Lawrence Hayman – Super MTA – 241’ 6.24”

Div. 2 – 9,500 lb.

1. Erik Samuelson – JD G – 153’ 11.52”

Div. 6 – 9,500 lb.

1. Jeff Mitchell – Oliver 1850 – 322’ 1.92”
2. Lawrence Hayman – IH 1206 – 294’ 7.08”

Div. 2 – 10,500 lb.

1. George Harris – JD 720 – 168’ 3.24”

Div. 6 – 10,500 lb.

1. Jeff Mitchell – Oliver 1850 – 316’ 0.84”
2. Lawrence Hayman – IH 1206 – 306’ 6.60”

Div. 4 – 11,500 lb.

1. John Daffin – Oliver 1950T – 300’ 5.52”

Div. 5 – 11,500 lb.

1. John Daffin – Oliver 1950T – 325’ 4.32”


Div. 2 – 12,500 lb.

1. George Harris – JD R – 308’ 8.16”
2. Bill Harris – JD R – 216’ 0.24”
3. John Daffin – Cockshutt – Distance did not record.

Div. 4 – 12,500 lb.

1. John Daffin – Cockshutt – 329’ 1.08”

Div. 4 – 13,000 lb.

1. Brandon Ward – AC 220 – 333’ 4.20”

Div. 4 – 14,000 lb.

1. Brandon Ward – AC 220 – 335’ 2.16”


Results - Great Pocomoke Fair - August 6, 2016:

Division 2 – 3,500 lb.

Rex Simpkins – 305.0
Lee Carey – 194.4

Division 2 – 4,000 lb.

Rex Simpkins – 222.2
George Bradley – 221.6
Lee Carey – 156.2

Division 1 – 4,500 lb.

Dick Milton – 227.7
Brent Ennis – 193.5

Division 2 – 4,500 lb.

Roy Duvall – 305.10
George Bradley – 301.1
Lawrence Hayman – 288.10
Lee Carey – 195.5

Division 3 – 4,500 lb.

Lawrence Hayman (no distance – sled counter malfunction)

Division 6 – 4,500 lb.

Lawrence Hayman – 258.11

Division 1 – 5,000 lb.

Brent Ennis – 230.3
Rex Simpkins – 208.3

Division 2 – 5,000 lb.

Mike Hitchens - 284.1
Joe McIntyre – 256.9
George Bradley – 240.8
Roy Duvall – 282.4 – DQ – speed limit horn

Division 3 – 5,000 lb.

Olan Simpkins – 299.1
Lawrence Hayman – 297.8
Joe McIntyre – 270.1

Division 2 – 5,500 lb.

Mike Hitchens – 305.4
Roy Duvall – 295.0
Joe McIntyre – 285.3

Division 3 – 6,000 lb.

Sara Cullen – 322.11

Division 1 – 6,500 lb.

Tom Hammond – 288.1

Division 2 – 6,500 lb.

Mike Hitchens – 252.9
Joe McIntyre – 250.6
Amanda George – 223.3 (John Smith’s SMTA)

Division 3 – 6,500 lb.

Lawrence Hayman – 210.3
Olan Simpkins – 209.1

Division 4 – 7,000 lb.

Lawrence Hayman – 247.4
Bobby Greenley – 191.9

Division 2 – 7,500 lb.

Joe McIntyre – 193.4

Division 3 – 7,500 lb.

Lawrence Hayman – 261.3
Bobby Greenley – 191.0

Division 4 – 9,000 lb.

Jeff Mitchell – 307.3

Division 4 – 10,000 lb.

Roy Duvall – 315.9 (Jeff Mitchell’s Oliver)

Double-Tree Pulling:

John Smith (Olan’s 460) & Bobby Greenley (460) – 262.10
Olan Simpkins (460) & Lawrence Hayman – 283.5

Results - Kent County Fair - July 23, 2016:

Div. 2 – 3500
1. David Jones – Oliver 66 – 192’ 6.72”
2. Walter Booth – 1949 AC WD – 172’ 3.72”
3. John Booth – 1948 Oliver 70 – 166’ 4.32”

Div. 6 – 3500
1. David Grimes – 1961 JD 1010 – 260’ 3.96”
2. David Sewell – 1955 AC WD45 – 222’ 1.32”

Div. 2 – 4000
1. George Bradley – 1959 AC D17 – 227’ 1.56”
2. Lawrence Hayman – 1953 Farmall Super C – 213’ 1.44”
3. John Booth – 1948 Oliver 70 – 208’ 9.36”
4. David Jones – Oliver 66 – 203’ 5.40”


Div. 3 – 4000
1. Lawrence Hayman – 1953 Farmall Super C – 200’ 2.16”

Div. 1 – 4500
1. Amanda George – 1947 MMZ – 222’ 9.48”

Div. 2 – 4500
1. George Bradley – 1959 AC D17 – 188’ 9.12”
2. David Jones – Oliver 66 – 177’ 9.48”
3. Roy Duvall – Farmall M – 172’
4. Richard McIntyre – 1949 Oliver 88 – 167’ 10.68”
5. Lawrence Hayman – Super C – 164’ 8.4”
6. Amanda George – 1947 MMZ – 153’ 7.80”

Div. 6 – 4500
1. David Grimes – 1961 JD 1010 – 274’ 5.88”
2. David Sewell – 1955 AC WD 45 – 180’ 8.28”

Div. 2 – 5000
1. Richard McIntyre – 1949 Oliver 88 – 171’ 0.24”
2. George Bradley – 1959 AC D17 – 169’ 3.12”
3. Roy Duvall – Farmall M – 161’ 6”
4. Amanda George – 1947 MMZ – 160’ 6.96”

Div. 3 – 5000
1. Lawrence Hayman – 1959 Farmall 560 – 253’ 10.32”

Div. 4 – 5000
1. Lawrence Hayman – 1959 Farmall 560 – 270’ 5.52”

Div. 6 – 5000
1. Lawrence Hayman – 159 Farmall 560 – 281’ 9.60”

Div. 2 – 5500
1. Joe McIntyre – 1959 Farmall 460 – 211’ 8.16”
2. Richard McIntyre – 1949 Oliver 88 – 182’ 3.36”
3. Lucas Simpkins – 1963 AC D19 – 185’ 8.52” – DQ
4. Charlie Duvall – Farmall M – 206’ 6” – DQ

Div. 1 – 6500
1. Wally George – 1943 MMU – 215’ 6.72”
2. Amanda George – 1958 Farmall 450 – 198’ 2.4”

Div. 2 – 6500
1. Joe McIntyre – 1959 Farmall 460 – 216’ 3.84”
2. Andy Blades – 1949 Oliver 88 – 213’6”
3. Wally George – 1958 Farmall 450 – 196’ 11.76”
4. Roger Gsell Sr. 1959 Farmall 460 – 230’ 7.56” – DQ
5. Amanda George – 1943 MMU – 198’ 4.2” – DQ

Div. 3 – 6500
1. Lucas Simpkins – 1963 AC D19 – 154’ 10.44”
2. Roger Gsell Sr. – 1959 Farmall 460 – 152’ 2.52”
3. Andy Blades – 1949 Oliver 88 – 143’ 4.56”


Div. 2 – 7500
1. Joe McIntyre – 1959 Farmall 460 – 276’ 3.84”
2. Lawrence Hayman – 1954 Farmall Super MTA – 219’ 11.64”
3. Bobby Greenly – 1959 – Farmall 560 – 186’ 8.4”
4. Richard McIntyre – 1958 Case 700 – 185’ 8.52”
5. Roger Gsell Sr. – 1959 Farmall 460 – 180’ 5.52”
6. Skylar Baxter – 1961 JD 4010 – 165’

Div. 3 – 7500
1. Lawrence Hayman – 1954 Super MTA – 264’ 6.24”
2. Bobby Greenly – 1959 Farmall 560 – 208’ 11.16”
3. James Baxter – 1961 JD 4010 – 186’ 2.88”

Div. 4 – 8000
1. Lawrence Hayman – 1954 Super MTA – 268’ 4.8”
2. Bobby Greenly – 1959 Farmall 560 – 209’ 2.88”

Div. 2 – 8500
1. Richard McIntyre – 1958 Case 700 – 225’ 3.6”
2. Skylar Baxter – 1961 JD 4010 – 207’ 4.92”
3. Andy Blades – 1959 Oliver 880 – 198’ 10.56”


Div. 3 – 8500
1. Andy Blades – 1959 Oliver 880 – 210’

Div. 2 – 9500
1. Richard McIntyre – 1958 Case 700 – 236’ 6.84”
2. Richard McIntyre III – 1962 Case 930 – 221’ 1.44”
3. Joe McIntyre – 1962 Case 930 – 206’ 5.04”

Div. 2 – 10,500
1. Richard McIntyre III – 1962 Case 930 – 269’ 3.72”

Div. 4 – 10,500
1. Jeff Mitchell – Oliver 1850 – 295’ 0.60”
2. David Grimes – JD 4020 – 251’ 10.56”
3. Tina Shane – 1972 Oliver 2255 – 221’ 3.24”

Div. 4 – 11,500
1. Wilson Dixon – 1963 IH 1206 – 191’ 4.20”
2. Mike Moon – 1967 Oliver 2255 – 174’ 3.48”
3. Tina Shane – 1972 Oliver 2255 – 162’ 5.88”
4. Jeff Mitchell – Oliver 1850 – 161’ 5.04”
5. David King – 1968 JD 4020 – 136’ 11.76”
6. Walter Craig – 1968 IH 1256 – 113’ 6.36”
7. Barney Barnes – 1971 IH 1466 – 108’ 9.72”
8. Amanda George – 1971 IH 1466 – 107’ 4.32”

Div. 4 – 12,500
1. Amanda George – 1967 Oliver 2255 – 282’ 4.92”
2. Wilson Dixon – 1963 IH 1206 – 268’ 1.20”
3. Mike Moon – 1967 Oliver 2255 – 208’ 10.32”
4. David King – 1968 JD 4020 – 180’
5. Barney Barnes – 1971 IH 1466 – 141’ 2.88”
6. Amanda George – 1971 IH 1466 – 116’ 10.56”
7. Walter Craig – 1968 – IH 1256 – 107’ 11.64”

Div. 4 – 13,500
 
1. Mike Moon – 1967 Oliver 2255 – 209’ 3.72”
2. David King – 1968 JD 4020 – 183’ 3.24”
3. Lee Moon – 1967 Oliver 2255 – 136’ 4.44”



Results: Goldsboro - July 2, 2016:
 
Div. 1 – 3500

1. Lawrence Hayman – 1954 – Super C – 265’ 5.16”
2. Megan Wise – 1939 Farmall H – 254’ 1.92”
3. John Booth – 1948 Oliver 70 – 196’ 9.96”
4. Walter Booth – 1949 AC WD – 195’ 0.00”
5. Steve Breeding – 1949 Oliver 77 – 170’ 0.36”

Div. 3 – 3500

1. Walter Booth – 1949 AC WD – 196’ 2.64”

Div. 2 – 4000

1. Steve Raymond – 1939 Farmall H – 141’ 10.20”
2. Lawrence Hayman – 1954 Farmall Super C – 138’ 0.60”
3. Megan Wise – 1939 Farmall H – 136’ 0.84”
4. John Booth – 1948 Oliver 70 – 128’ 3.60”
5. Nick Borga – 1937 JD A – 127’ 4.68”
6. Steve Breeding – 1949 Oliver 77 – 122’ 7.08”
7. George Bradley – 1959 AC D-17 – 122’ 3.36”

Div. 3 – 4000

1. Steve Raymond – 1939 Farmall H – 149’ 5.64”
2. Nick Borga – 1937 JD A – 146’ 3.24”

Div. 2 – 4500

1. Nick Borga – 1937 JD A – 253’ 7.56”
2. Lawrence Hayman – 1954 Farmall Super C – 214’ 8.64”
3. George Bradley – 1959 AC D-17 – 201’ 11.16”
4. Steve Raymond – 1939 Farmall H – 198’ 9.72”
5. Amanda George – 1954 Farmall Super C – 193’ 5.56”
6. Amanda George – 1947 MMZ – 173’ 3.60”
7. Steve Breeding – 1949 Oliver 77 – 171’ 8.40”
8. Richard McIntyre – Oliver 88 – 246’ 4.80” DQ HORN

Div. 3 – 4500

1. Lawrence Hayman – 1959 Farmall 560 – 341’ 2.28”

Div. 6 – 4500

1. Lawrence Hayman – 1959 Farmall 560 – 335’ 11.28”

Div. 2 – 5000

1. George Bradley – 1959 AC D-17 – 256’ 0.84”
2. Nick Borga – 1937 JD A – 254’ 5.64”
3. Richard McIntyre – 1955 Oliver 88 – 241’ 8.16”
4. Steve Raymond – 1939 Farmall H – 230’ 3.00”
5. Mike Hitchens – 1955 JD 60 – 227’ 3.36”
6. Amanda George – 1947 MMZ – 225’ 7.32”

Div. 2 – 5500

1. Olan Simpkins – 1944 Farmall M – 321’ 8.40”
2. Nick Borga – JD A – 320’ 10.32”
3. Andy Blades – 1949 Oliver 88 – 309’ 7.08”
4. Mike Hitchens – 1955 JD 60 – 304’ 4.08”
5. Richard McIntyre – 1955 Oliver 88 – 280’ 6.12”
6. Lucas Simpkins – 1963 AC D-19 – 309’ 10.80” HORN

Div. 3 – 5500

1. Andy Blades – 1949 Oliver 88 – 324’ 3.48”
2. Lawrence Hayman – 1959 Farmall 560 – 375’ 8.28” DQ HORN

Div. 6 – 5500

1. Lawrence Hayman – 1959 Farmall 560 – 213’ 10.56”

Div. 2 – 6500

1. Lucas Simpkins – 1963 AC D-19 – 166’ 11.76”
2. Andy Blades – 1949 Oliver 88 – 163’ 2.04”
3. Mike Hitchens – 1955 JD 60 – 158’ 9.12”
4.O lan Simpkins – 1944 Farmall M – 148’ 5.76”
5. Roger Gsell – 1956 Farmall 460 – 143’ 9.12”
6. Wally George – 1958 Farmall 450 – 140’ 2.16”
7. Bobby Greenly – 1959 Farmall 560 – 139’ 2.28”
8. John Daffin – 1957 Deutz D65 – 166’ 3.48” DQ HORN

Div. 3 – 6500

1. Lawrence Hayman – 1954 Farmall MTA – 191’ 4.20”
2. Andy Blades – Oliver 88 165’ 10.92”
3. Lauren Daffin – 1957 Deutz D65 – 165’ 6.36”
4. Lucas Simpkins – 1963 AC D-19 – 160’ 3.36”
5. Bobby Greenly – 1959 Farmall 560 – 148’ 3.0”
6. Roger Gsell – 1956 Farmall 460 142’ 0.96”
7. Amanda George – 1958 Farmall 450 – 135’ 3.60”
8. Wally George – 1958 Farmall 450 – 133’ 9.36”

Double Tree

1. Olan Simpkins and Lawrence Hayman – Farmalls – 217’ 2.76”
2. Lawrence Hayman and Bobby Greenly – Farmalls – 214’ 6.84”
3. Steve Raymond (Farmall) and Mike Hitchens (JD) – 213’ 10.56”
4. Olan Simpkins (Farmall) and Mike Hitchens (JD) – 190’ 8.88”
5. Nick Borga (JD) and Megan Wise (Farmall) – 148’ 3.84”
6. Lauren Daffin and John Daffin Oliver 1950 T and Deutz D65 – No distance recorded


Div. 2 – 7500

1. Olan Simpkins – 1944 Farmall M – 179’ 7.44”
2.J ohn Daffin – 1957 Deutz D65 – 177’ 1.32”
3. Richard McIntyre – 1958 Case 700 – 170’ 0.36”
4. Roger Gsell – 1956 Farmall 460 – 165’ 11.88”
5. James Baxter – 1961 JD 4010 – 160’ 6.96”
6. Lee Moon – 1958 Farmall 450 – 145’ 1.56”

Div. 3 – 7500

1. Roger Gsell – 1956 Farmall 460 – 369’ 2.52”
2. Lawrence Hayman – 1954 Farmall MTA – 365’ 10.32”
3. Bobby Greenly – 1959 Farmall 560 – 364’ 4.08”
4. Lauren Daffin – 1957 Deutz D65 – 338’ 1.80”

Div. 2 – 8500

1. Richard McIntyre – 1958 Case 700 – 309’ 4.44”
2. James Baxter – 1961 JD 4010 – 306’ 6.60”

Div. 3 – 8500

1. Lawrence Hayman – 1954 Farmall MTA – 327’ 10.44”

Div. 2 – 9500

1. Richard Mcintyre – 1963 Case 930 – 285’ 6.36”