Skip to main content
HomeResults

Tuckahoe

7-8-18

 

Div.2 - 8500 3.5 mph

1.     Andy Blades (127.1) - 1959 Oliver 880 - 241’ 2.64”

2.     Michael Gray (176.1) - 1958 JD 820 - 226’ 2.64”

3.     Timmy Vallandingham (91.1) - 1954 Farmall SM - 217’ 10.08”

4.     David King (170.1) - 1944 Farmall M - 211’ 10.80”

5.     Vince Baxter (30.1) - 1963 JD 4010 Diesel - 205’ 2.64”

6.     John Schwaninger IV(192.2) - 1960 IH 660 - 204’ 0.72”


Div.3 - 8500 6 mph

1.     John Schwaninger IV(192.2) - 1960 IH 660 - 196’ 1.68”

Div.5 - 8500 8 mph

1.     Lawrence Hayman - 216’ 10.20”

 

Div.1 - 7500 3 mph

1.     Matt Williams (202.1) - 1953 Farmall Super M - 181’ 4.44”

 

Div.2 - 7500 3.5 mph

1.     Eric Greenly (25.1) - IH 560 - 223’ 2.04”

2.     Joe McIntyre (33.1) - 1959 Farmall 460 - 217’ 8.28”

3.     Chayse Baxter (10.1) - 1961 JD 4010 - 210’ 10.92”

4.     Timmy Vallandingham (91.1) - 1954 Farmall Super M - 204’ 9.84”

5.     Richard Bradley (19.1)- 1962 AC D-19 - 200’ 9.48”

6.     David King (170.1) - 1944 Farmall M - 199’ 2.28”

7.     Wally George (189.1) - 1957 Farmall 450 - 168’ 5.16”


Div.3 - 7500 6 mph

1.     Luke Gladhill (177.1) - 1955 JD 70 - 226’ 7.20”

2.     Chayse Baxter (10.1) - 1961 JD 4010 - 219’ 1.68”

3.     Eric Greenly (25.1) - IH 560 - 205’ 4.32”

4.     Vince Baxter (30.1) - 1963 JD 4010 Diesel - scratch

Div.4 - 7500 8 mph No Cuts

1.     Bobby Greenly (25.1) - IH 560 - 197’ 11.64” - horn

Div.5 - 7500 8 mph

1.     Lawrence Hayman (1.1) MTA - 152’ 10.68”

Div.2.- 9500 3.5 mph

1.     Andy Blades (127.1) - 1959 Oliver 880 - 249’ 9.84”

2.     Michael Gray (176.1) - 1958 JD 820 - 229’ 8.64”

3.     Charlie Bowe - 1951 JD R - 197’ 2.52”

Div.6 - 9500 12 mph

1.     John Daffin (7.1) - Oliver 1950 T - 310’ 9.72”

Div.1 - 6500 3 mph

1.     Patti George (189.1) - 1957 Farmall 450 - 216’ 5.64”

2.     Matt Williams (202.1) - 1953 Farmall Super M - 203’ 11.76”

3.     Nathan Thompson (209.2) - 1951 Farmall M - 179’ 9.24”

4.     Ralph Hess (130.1) - 1956 Farmall 300 - 177’ 4.08”

 

Div.2 - 6500 3.5 mph

1.     Jeff Blades (186.1) - 1949 Oliver 88 - 244’ 2.28”

2.     John Cullen (2.1) - 1963 AC D-19 - 234’ 2.52”

3.     Tom Wilkinson (91.1) - 1954 Farmall Super M - 233’ 8.16”

4.     David King (170.1) - 1944 Farmall M - 227’ 9.84”

5.     Joe McIntyre (33.1) - 1959 Farmall 460 - 226’ 11.76”

6.     John Daffin (7.2) - Deutz D65 - 224’ 8.40”

7.     Gerald Ball (92.1) - 1941 Farmall M - 220’ 0.67”

8.     Richard Bradley (19.1) - 1962 AC D-19 - 203’ 3.60”

9.     Patti George (189.1) - 1957 Farmall 450 - 196’ 3.48”


Div.3 - 6500 6  mph

1.     Lucas Simpkins (2.1)- 1963 AC D-19 - 235’ 7.92”

2.     Luke Gladhill (177.1) - 1955 JD 70 - 220’ 6.96”

3.     Richard Bradley (19.2) - 1962 AC 190 XT - 215’ 4.92”

 

Div.5 - 6500 8 mph - Decision Maker Sled

1.     Lawrence Hayman - (1.1) MTA - 252’ .36”

Div.7 - 6500 17 mph - Decision Maker Sled

1.     Lawrence Hayman - V8 tractor - 311’ .64”

Div.2 - 10,500 3.5 mph - Decision Maker Sled

1.     Andy Blades (127.1) - 1959 Oliver 880 - 204’ .04”

Div.3 - 10,500 6 mph - Decision Maker Sled

1.     Charlie Duvall - 1961 Farmall 806 - 225’ .63”

Div.4 - 10,500 8 mph No Cuts - Decision Maker Sled

1.     Charlie Duvall - 1961 Farmall 806 - 225’ .26”

Div.6 - 10,500 12 mph Decison Maker Sled

1.     John Daffin  (7.1) - Oliver 1950 T - 246’ .95”

Div.7 - 10,500 17  mph - Decision Maker Sled

1.     David King (170.2) -  JD 4020 - 261’ .41”

2.     Lawrence Hayman (1.2) - IH 1206 - 261’ .31”

466 Hot Farm Class - Decision Maker Sled

1.     Bobby Saathoff Jr - JD 4430 - Family Affair - 324’ .88”

2.     Kurt Collins - IH 1066 - Cornfield Cadillac - 287’ .32”

Div4 - 11,500 8 mph No Cuts - Decision Maker Sled

1.     Walter Craig (141.1) - 1968 IH 1256 - 233’ .43”

2.     Charlie Duvall - 1961 Farmall 806 - 233’ .05”

Div.6 - 11,500 12 mph

1.     John Daffin (7.1) - Oliver 1950 T - 337’ 9.24”

Div.7 - 11,500 **12 mph** - Decision Maker Sled

1.     Lawrence Hayman (1.2) - IH 1206 - 288’ .92”

2.     David King (170.2) - JD 4020 - 263’ .94”

466 Hot Farm Class

1.     Kurt Collins - IH 1466 Cornfield Cadillac - 298’ .59”


Div.1 - 6000 3 mph

1.     Nathan Thompson (209.2) - 1951 Farmall M - 186’ 3.84”

 

Div.2 - 6000 3.5 mph

1.     Jeff Blades (186.1) - 1949 Oliver 88 - 225’ 10.92”

2.     John Daffin (7.2) - Deutz D65 - 223’ 3.84”

3.     Gerald Ball (92.1) - 1941 Farmall M - scratch

Div.3 - 6000 6 mph

1.     Richard Bradley (19.2) - 1962 AC 190 XT - 238’ 6.60”

2.     Luke Gladhill (177.1) - 1955 JD 70 - 230’ 1.2”

 

Div.4 - 12,500 8 mph No Cuts - Decision Maker Sled

1.     Walter Craig (141.1) - 1968 IH 1256 - 247’ .70”

Div.7 - 12,500 **12 mph** - Decision Maker Sled

1.     Mark Hopkins - 1972 JD 6030 - 272’ .96”

2.     Lawrence Hayman (1.2) - IH 1206 - 270’ .14”

3.     David King (170.2) - JD 4020 - 261’ .78”

Div.7 - 13,500 **12 mph** - Decision Maker Sled

1.     Mark Hopkins - 1972 JD 6030 - 281’ .97”

Div.1 - 5500 3 mph

1.     Nathan Thompson (209.2) - 1951 Farmall M - 162’ 4.92”

 

Div.2 - 5500 3.5 mph

1.     Joe McIntyre (33.1) - 1959 Farmall 460 - 208’ 10.32”

2.     Roy Duvall (9.1) - 1949 Farmall M - 195’ 10.08”

3.     Richard McIntyre Jr. (57.1) - 1949 Oliver 88 - 188’ 10.92”

4.     Sara Cullen (2.1) - 1963 AC D-19 - 187’ 4.68”

5.     Dick Milton (96.1) - 1953 Farmall Super M - 186’ 2.88”

 

Div.3 - 5500 6 mph

1.     David Jones (18.2) - 1959 Oliver 880  - 236’ 10.56”

2.     Nick Borga (38.1) - 1937 JD A  - 229’ 5.88”

3.     Dick Milton (96.1) - 1953 Farmall Super M - 145’ 1.56”

4.     Richard Bradley - 1962 AC 190 XT - scratch

Div.7 - 5500 17 mph

1.     Joe McIntyre (33.2) - 1960 Farmall 460 - 293’ 11.76”

Div.5 - 14,500 8 mph

1.     John Daffin (7.3) - MM 1355 - 358’ 4.80”

Div7. - 14,500 **12 mph**

1.     Mark Hopkins - 1972 JD 6030

 

Div.2 - 5000 3.5 mph

1.     George Bradley (17.7) - AC D-17 - 173’ 2.64”

2.     Richard McIntyre Jr. (57.1) - 1949 Oliver 88 - 161’ 2.28”

3.     Roy (Charlie) Duvall (9.1) - 1949 Farmall M - 156’ 6.60”

Div.3 - 5000 6 mph

1.     David Jones (18.2) - 1959 Oliver 880 - 216’ 1.08”

2.     Nick Borga (38.1) - 1937 JD A - 207’ 0.36”

3.     Lawrence Hayman (1.3) -Farmall  560 - 194’ 11.04”

Div.7 - 5000 17 mph

1.     Joe McIntyre (33.2) - 1960 Farmall 460 - 289’ 7.68”

2.     Lawrence Hayman (1.3) - Farmall 560 - 257’ 11.64”

Div.1 - 4500 3 mph

1.     Amanda George (29.2) - 1947 MM Z - 144’ 3.48”

 

Div.2 - 4500 3.5 mph

1.     Richard McIntyre III (205.1) - 1950 Farmall H - 228’ 2.40”

2.     Matthew Jones (75.1) - Farmall 300 - 227’ 9.84”

3.     Richard McIntyre Jr. (57.1) - 1949 Oliver 88 - 225’ 8.28”

4.     Roy Duvall (9.1) - 1949 Farmall M - 224’ 10.20”

5.     Amanda George (29.2) - 1947 MM Z - 222’ 0.36”

6.     George Bradley (17.7) - AC D-17 - 219’ 9.00”

7.     Nick Borga (136.1) - 1939 Farmall H - 191’ 8.76”

Div.3 - 4500 6  mph

1.     David Jones (18.2) - 1959 Oliver 880 - 278’ 8.16”

Div.7 - 4500 17 mph

1.     Joe McIntyre (33.2) - 1960 Farmall 460 - 377’ 6.12”

2.     David Grimes (119.1) - 1961 JD 1010 - 364’ 7.68”

3.     David Sewell (171.1) - 1955 WD 45 - 346’ 4.44”

4.     Matthew Grimes (118.1) - 1955 Farmall 300 - 296’ 7.80”

5.     Bill Grimes (117.1) - 1960 JD 1010 diesel - 286’ 10.80”

Div.1 - 4000 3 mph

1.     Amanda George (29.2) - 1947 MM Z - 208’ 3.00”

Div.2 - 4000 3.5 mph

1.     David Jones (18.1) - 1955 Oliver Super 66 - 229’ 4.08”

2.     Megan Borga (136.1) - 1939 Farmall H - 228’ 4.20”

3.     Brian Nelson - 1940 MAssey Harris 101 Super - 218’ 2.64”

4.     George Bradley (17.7) - AC D-17 - 213’ 5.16”

5.     John Schwaninger IV(192.1) - 1959 Farmall 240 - 206’ 5.04”

6.     Richard McIntyre III (205.1) - 1950 Farmall H - 193’ 5.76”

7.     John Booth (73.1) - 1948 Oliver 70 - 184’ 7.68”

8.     Matthew Jones (75.1) - Farmall 300 - 171’ 2.04”

9.      Jim Talbot (90.1) - 1947 Farmall H - scratch

Div.2 - 3500 3.5 mph

1.     Wally George (1.5) - Farmall Super C - 198’ 1.00”

2.     Brian Nelson - 1940 MAssey Harris 101 Super - 196’ 11.76”

3.     Megan Borga (136.1) - 1939 Farmall H - 191’ 10.56”

4.     David Jones (18.1) - 1955 Oliver Super 66 - 191’ 8.76”

5.     George Bradley (17.4) - 1960 AC D-14 - 191’ 5.04”

6.     Walter Booth (76.1) - AC WD - 181’ 7.20”

7.     Matthew Jones (75.1) - Farmall 300 - 180’ 11.88”

8.     John Booth (73.1) - 1948 Oliver 70 - 178’ 11.16”

9.     Richard McIntyre III (205.1) - 1950 Farmall H - 175’ 6.96”

10.   John Schwaninger IV (192.1) - 1959 Farmall 240 - 173’ 4.56”

11.   Lawrence Hayman (Wally George) (1.5) - Farmall Super C - 195’ 3.60” (Exhibition)

12.            Jim Talbot (90.1) - 1947 Farmall H - scratch

Div.3 - 3500 6 mph

1.     Brian Nelson - 1940 Massey Harris 101 Super - 213’ 6.00”

2.     Walter Booth (76.1) - AC WD - 166’ 1.68”

3.     Jim Talbot (90.1) - 1947 Farmall H - Scratch

Div.7 - 3500 17 mph - Decision Maker Sled

1.     David Sewell (171.1) - 1955 WD 45 - 273’ .62”

2.     Bill Grimes (117.1) - 1960 JD 1010 diesel - 148’ .45”

3.     David Grimes (119.1) - 1961 JD 1010 - 113’ .62”

4.     Matthew Grimes (118.1) - 1955 Farmall 300 - 36’ .24”

Div.2 - 3000 3.5 mph

1.     Lawrence Hayman (Wally George) (1.5) - Super C - 189’ 8.04”

2.     David Jones (18.1) - 1955 Oliver Super 66 - 187’ 3.72”

3.     George Bradley (17.4) - 1960 AC D-14 - 178’ 0.24”


Indian Acres
June 16, 2018

Div. 1 – 3,000 lb.

  1. Matt Jones – 1950 Allis Chalmers C – 148’ 0.24”

Div. 2 – 3,000 lb. 

  1. John Roop (Jena Roop-owner) (183.1) – 1950 Farmall C – 229’ 10.44”

  2. John Roop (172.1) – 1942 Farmall H – 186’ 11.16”

  3. %